Western Jets

Western Jets were runners-up in the inaugural 1992 season of the TAC Cup. They play their games at Burbank Oval in Williamstown and in Werribee.

The Jets alumni includes Brad Johnson, Shannon Grant, Matthew Lloyd, Heath Scotland, Daniel Giansiracusa, Callan Ward and Michael Rischitelli. After two grand final losses in the first two years of competition, the Jets have not made another grand final, the only metropolitan side not to win a premiership and the only side not to make a grand final since 1993.

Western Jets 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lucas Failli432669543283508170767.24.311.50.80.05.81.2
2Harrison White4321641421401104157176.13.09.12.00.01.60.1
3Eddie Ford7196167488488170212007116.58.715.24.40.01.50.6
4Lucas Rocci16739206538810440015195601115.23.518.74.80.03.60.0
5Kyle Borg5748105146552410191855115.24.49.51.30.03.70.5
6Billy Cootee00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
7Daly Andrews1121032153911010550055352711011.210.321.53.90.05.00.1
8Josh Kellett14725172534593220496301014.72.517.25.30.02.20.0
9Jai Dodemaide10100120000011.00.01.00.00.02.00.0
10Zen Christofi57419810515029025204196.34.610.91.10.03.20.1
11Jai Haines45933570010022.02.54.51.50.03.50.0
13Daniel Bolkas4729762433421301418076.74.110.93.40.01.90.0
14Mace Cousins3912511322291308127166.52.08.52.20.02.20.2
15Harley Blake12322210000011.02.03.02.00.01.00.0
16Cassius White2493391618900130454.81.86.61.80.01.80.8
17Nash Reynolds105381434357923101127121119.53.513.03.90.02.80.1
18Emerson Jeka311849272426900101456.23.69.85.40.01.80.8
19Jonah Horo79841632310957750483465117.27.614.82.10.06.80.5
20Darcy Cassar11859177445410120086410716.98.425.36.30.02.90.0
21Phillip Nesci40402110010014.00.04.00.00.01.00.0
22Declan Edwards1619355201640250153.23.87.01.00.00.80.2
23Bilal Chehade321951132324130366056.43.810.22.60.02.60.0
24Josh Honey9148139366578410212867910.15.315.44.00.04.60.8
25Spencer Johnson291847142124140239047.34.511.83.50.03.50.0
26Owen King00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
26Cody Raak4820682027381301711068.03.311.33.30.02.20.0
27Danny Grmusa5426802230532709148077.73.711.43.10.03.90.0
28Keelan Crimmins60197927364324024210125.01.66.62.30.02.00.0
29Bailey Ryan657113617885029036147179.310.119.42.40.04.10.1
30Daniel Pantalleresco1711858661060328.50.59.02.50.53.01.5
31Samuel Clifford4318611827341706137876.12.68.72.60.02.41.1
32Harrison Schumann34714430010113.04.07.01.00.03.01.0
33Saad El-Hawli431154172033702163567.21.89.02.80.01.20.8
34Ethan Bentley4323661219471003712076.13.39.41.70.01.40.0
35Daniel Sargent00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
36Cooper Mackenzie-George13417661130080226.52.08.53.00.01.51.0
37Liam Conway482270192347603411195.32.47.82.10.00.70.1
38Luke Heaney18826915780123236.02.78.73.00.02.70.7
39Lachlan Phillips3219511926292206612065.33.28.53.20.03.70.0
40Jett Matthews32512300000013.02.05.01.00.00.00.0
41Lachlan Rzanovski73301033238632312527098.13.311.43.60.12.60.0
42Ethan Acevski1815333151470039063.02.55.50.50.01.20.0
43Lachlan Green10112011000111.00.01.01.01.01.01.0
44Archi Manton102231253877411820432219128.51.910.43.21.71.51.6
45Aaron Clarke10618124606066207110306181010.61.812.46.07.12.01.8
46Ayden Tanner00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
47William Kennedy1207319354931004336144371731110.96.617.54.932.83.90.3
48Tane Roordink00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
49Lars Vidovic10212394127332125.01.06.01.513.50.50.5

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1131030100264915440
21394093377412136
31394092881511436
41385095873113132
51284077370411032
6138507878479332
71376089083510728
81265185884810126
9135809229939320
10124807277449816
11134907068278516
12124807418848416
13131111698964726

Tweets