Western Jets

Western Jets were runners-up in the inaugural 1992 season of the TAC Cup. They play their games at Burbank Oval in Williamstown and in Werribee.

The Jets alumni includes Brad Johnson, Shannon Grant, Matthew Lloyd, Heath Scotland, Daniel Giansiracusa, Callan Ward and Michael Rischitelli. After two grand final losses in the first two years of competition, the Jets have not made another grand final, the only metropolitan side not to win a premiership and the only side not to make a grand final since 1993.

Western Jets 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lucas Failli91421331279545002732911109.14.213.31.20.05.01.1
2Harrison White4321641421401104157176.13.09.12.00.01.60.1
3Eddie Ford9413222659113116230253007165.98.314.13.70.01.40.4
4Lucas Rocci235632985913114468022298201614.73.918.63.70.04.30.0
5Kyle Borg6354117157455480192255134.84.29.01.20.03.70.4
6Billy Cootee532477154036150171283510.64.815.43.00.03.00.6
7Daly Andrews2011513525618117378096584351612.69.422.03.50.04.90.3
8Josh Kellett20541246687612341010148901513.72.716.44.50.02.70.0
9Jai Dodemaide10100120000011.00.01.00.00.02.00.0
10Zen Christofi5842100105350310252141105.84.210.01.00.03.10.1
11Jai Haines45933570010022.02.54.51.50.03.50.0
13Daniel Bolkas6352115365958200414181125.34.39.63.00.01.70.1
14Mace Cousins85291142650672501524123127.12.49.52.20.02.10.3
15Harley Blake35826340000031.01.72.70.70.01.30.0
16Cassius White2493391618900130454.81.86.61.80.01.80.8
17Nash Reynolds1414818950701264401439133159.43.212.63.30.02.90.2
18Emerson Jeka624811046615119021587106.24.811.04.60.01.90.7
19Jonah Horo107111218321487811306649116176.36.512.81.90.06.60.4
20Darcy Cassar1619225358781412801075201114.68.423.05.30.02.50.0
21Phillip Nesci40402110010014.00.04.00.00.01.00.0
22Declan Edwards1619355201640250153.23.87.01.00.00.80.2
23Bilal Chehade4624701830351904711085.83.08.82.30.02.40.0
24Josh Honey147782254910812265043498121410.55.616.13.50.04.60.9
25Spencer Johnson291847142124140239047.34.511.83.50.03.50.0
26Owen King00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
26Cody Raak863011631396221078310108.63.011.63.10.02.10.0
27Danny Grmusa643195253958360131512197.13.410.62.80.04.00.1
28Keelan Crimmins70229230434840036240183.91.25.11.70.02.20.0
29Bailey Ryan768015619976132041217298.48.917.32.10.03.60.2
30Daniel Pantalleresco21223710961160337.00.77.72.30.32.01.0
31Samuel Clifford4620661829372007147885.82.58.32.30.02.51.0
32Harrison Schumann23214462122170362163.83.57.31.00.02.80.2
33Saad El-Hawli71289927435616062586125.92.38.32.30.01.30.5
34Ethan Bentley4825731322511103912086.03.19.11.60.01.40.0
35Daniel Sargent00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
36Cooper Mackenzie-George13417661130080226.52.08.53.00.01.51.0
37Liam Conway7848126334282160711151155.23.28.42.20.01.10.1
38Luke Heaney18826915780123236.02.78.73.00.02.70.7
39Lachlan Phillips42256722373530099120104.22.56.72.20.03.00.0
40Jett Matthews841255720101024.02.06.02.50.01.00.0
41Lachlan Rzanovski924213437587533156350146.63.09.62.60.12.40.0
42Ethan Acevski30275762228702416093.33.06.30.70.00.80.0
43Lachlan Green42634337110122.01.03.01.53.51.50.5
44Archi Manton1503218254120532921642238188.31.810.13.01.21.62.1
45Aaron Clarke13227159737981259215341123158.81.810.64.96.11.71.5
46Ayden Tanner00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
47William Kennedy16312128463146142655856850313179.67.116.73.734.43.80.2
48Tane Roordink00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
49Lars Vidovic10212394127332125.01.06.01.513.50.50.5

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1181440127191813856
21814401380110212556
31812601279107911948
41911801388105213244
5181170107111269544
6181080113211669740
7179801174109010836
817791114812239430
9166100115711929724
1016610099911778524
11165110101710539720
1216412084010398116
1316312187612077314

Tweets