Oakleigh Chargers

Oakleigh Chargers were founded in 1995 and have been the most successful team of the last four years, winning three premierships. They won their first premiership in 2006 and are equal with the Northern Knights in second on the overall premierships tally with four.

Playing their home games at Warrawee Park, Oakleigh’s alumni includes Marc Murphy, Todd Goldstein, Dan Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Dom Tyson, Jackson Macrae and Jack Billings.

Oakleigh Chargers 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lucas Westwood6336992042592601323111610.56.016.53.30.04.30.2
2Bailey Laurie25184381725140274238.36.014.32.70.04.70.7
3Joseph Ayton-Delaney85661512053992002222191712.19.421.62.90.02.90.1
4Nick Bryan15173241418775531035.05.710.71.325.02.30.0
5Trent Bianco936115429501042801519252615.510.225.74.80.04.70.3
7Jay Robertson3625611130311314578157.25.012.22.22.82.60.2
8Noah Anderson544296104650120181578318.014.032.03.30.04.02.7
9Will Phillips337510815327619012116056.615.021.63.00.03.80.0
10Zac Hart4744912139522301878067.87.315.23.50.03.80.0
11Matthew Rowell394483113944300221361313.014.727.73.70.010.00.3
12Lochlan Jenkins103121224251141164104731162128.610.118.72.10.03.40.2
13Luke Winter1524397192050723035.08.013.02.30.01.70.0
14Charlie Oglethorpe221941101921100094145.54.810.32.50.02.50.3
15Kaden Schreiber468513125627530019205076.612.118.73.60.04.30.0
16Lachlan Godden10616231120043025.03.08.01.00.01.00.0
17Giorgio Varagiannis513586183852110151561510.27.017.23.60.02.20.2
18Fraser Elliot59125184338310543031257296.613.920.43.70.04.80.2
19Daniel Romero1315284151440215026.57.514.02.00.02.00.0
20Matthew Tighello217287719900312045.31.87.01.80.02.30.0
21Kaiya Jones11263721026120330052.25.27.40.40.02.40.0
22Thomas Graham5454108255064297372228105.45.410.82.57.32.90.8
23Dylan Williams602484194243811418514610.04.014.03.20.21.32.3
24Ben Jepson373471132741150647157.46.814.22.60.03.00.2
25Jamarra Ugle-Hagan381048202620321601357.62.09.64.00.40.62.6
26Daniel Orgill971687910223019.07.016.08.00.01.00.0
27Josh May909318324731143061834141118.28.516.62.20.52.70.1
28Lachlan Johnson30467611353936012120156.09.215.22.20.07.20.2
29Finlay Macrae23184191627110481137.76.013.73.00.03.70.3
30Samuel Tucker26234914173272147264.33.88.22.30.31.20.3
31Jack Hindson12921381250114026.04.510.51.50.02.50.0
32Mitchell Bowman00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
33Noah Dempsey1613299161445135335.34.39.73.01.71.31.0
34Vincent Zagari944013424396318055320109.44.013.42.40.01.80.0
36Ryan Valentine463076242946813319185.83.89.53.00.11.00.1
37James Braddy00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
38George Belcher101222191250232025.06.011.00.50.02.50.0
39Reef McInnes4956105263967210121010477.08.015.03.70.03.00.6
40Tom Furphy151732792250213035.05.710.72.30.01.70.0
41Lachlan Ford00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
42Ted Kennedy00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
43Tharial Ter00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
44Chris Spiteri11201100000011.01.02.00.00.00.00.0
45Oscar Lunny22401340011021.01.02.00.00.02.00.0
46Spiros Sklavenitis1011144750140125.00.55.52.00.02.50.5
47Nick Balderanos922313121951461024.511.015.51.50.52.50.0
48Angus Hart00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
49Harris Mastras4031711130371501516085.03.98.91.40.01.90.0
50Luke Stelling2121427182771290245.35.310.51.80.31.80.5
51Will Hart63931900022016.03.09.03.00.00.00.0
52Nick Guiney51960172130402319068.51.510.02.80.00.70.0
53Flynn Maguire3221531222331705103265.33.58.82.00.02.80.3
54Joel Capetola00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
55Brayden Fleming71118271240130023.55.59.01.00.02.00.0
56Luke Kelvie00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
57Sam Seach292655421251403514055.85.211.00.80.02.80.0
59Dylan Thomas138215910101060113.08.021.05.00.01.00.0
60Julian Gangi00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
61Connor Stone319401015271101120847.82.310.02.50.02.82.0
62Jamie Lay00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
63Jacob Woodfull37741112065461718329164094.18.212.32.220.31.90.0
64Ben Rogers1017278111740114133.35.79.02.70.01.30.3
65Thomas Lovell34377116422916527112974.95.310.12.37.42.31.3
67Hannin Mundy33225514322191374674.73.17.92.00.11.30.9
68Ryan Walsh7101738970110123.55.08.51.50.03.50.5
70Jaymie Kempson43742600040014.03.07.04.00.00.00.0
71Mark Steiner232043142419018044237.76.714.34.76.00.00.7
73Cooper Sharman20828101116312533210.04.014.05.00.51.51.5
75Xander Tassell271239181228110180555.42.47.83.60.02.21.0
77Nick Stathopoulos27164353014140290955.43.28.61.00.02.81.8
78James Nelson53831840001022.51.54.01.50.02.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1131030100264915440
21394093377412136
31394092881511436
41385095873113132
51284077370411032
6138507878479332
71376089083510728
81265185884810126
9135809229939320
10124807277449816
11134907068278516
12124807418848416
13131111698964726

Tweets