Oakleigh Chargers

Oakleigh Chargers were founded in 1995 and have been the most successful team of the last four years, winning three premierships. They won their first premiership in 2006 and are equal with the Northern Knights in second on the overall premierships tally with four.

Playing their home games at Warrawee Park, Oakleigh’s alumni includes Marc Murphy, Todd Goldstein, Dan Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Dom Tyson, Jackson Macrae and Jack Billings.

Oakleigh Chargers 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lucas Westwood2410348142011041051212.05.017.04.00.05.50.5
2Bailey Laurie00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
3Joseph Ayton-Delaney61551161739751601416160512.211.023.23.40.03.20.0
4Nick Bryan15173241418775531035.05.710.71.325.02.30.0
5Trent Bianco79511302743862601516240515.810.226.05.40.05.20.0
7Jay Robertson3625611130311314578157.25.012.22.22.82.60.2
8Noah Anderson544296104650120181578318.014.032.03.30.04.02.7
9Will Phillips262854121539140563038.79.318.04.00.04.70.0
10Zac Hart4037772030461501168058.07.415.44.00.03.00.0
11Matthew Rowell394483113944300221361313.014.727.73.70.010.00.3
12Lochlan Jenkins5261113135957160201010077.48.716.11.90.02.30.0
13Luke Winter661236610311016.06.012.03.00.01.00.0
14Charlie Oglethorpe1815339121950042136.05.011.03.00.01.70.3
15Kaden Schreiber3038681631411808103047.59.517.04.00.04.50.0
16Lachlan Godden61710600031016.01.07.01.00.00.00.0
17Giorgio Varagiannis189279161330773129.04.513.54.50.01.50.5
18Fraser Elliot418512622567431020135175.912.118.03.10.04.40.1
19Daniel Romero491328600011014.09.013.02.00.00.00.0
20Matthew Tighello841244840034024.02.06.02.00.02.00.0
21Kaiya Jones91322261570320033.04.37.30.70.02.30.0
22Thomas Graham2520451225261211180555.04.09.02.42.22.41.0
23Dylan Williams53227516364050131759510.64.415.03.20.01.01.8
24Ben Jepson25234862323130533146.35.812.01.50.03.30.3
25Jamarra Ugle-Hagan1121348411000125.51.06.52.00.50.50.5
26Daniel Orgill971687910223019.07.016.08.00.01.00.0
27Josh May4349921042521559157167.28.215.31.70.82.50.2
28Lachlan Johnson16223852215150650128.011.019.02.50.07.50.5
29Finlay Macrae23184191627110481137.76.013.73.00.03.70.3
30Samuel Tucker11819481141030233.72.76.31.30.31.30.7
31Jack Hindson12921381250114026.04.510.51.50.02.50.0
32Mitchell Bowman00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
33Noah Dempsey1613299161445135335.34.39.73.01.71.31.0
34Vincent Zagari26194562220120347055.23.89.01.20.02.40.0
36Ryan Valentine17926991830017135.73.08.73.00.01.00.3
37James Braddy00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
38George Belcher101222191250232025.06.011.00.50.02.50.0
39Reef McInnes20204013142660327045.05.010.03.30.01.50.0
40Tom Furphy34713410010013.04.07.01.00.01.00.0
41Lachlan Ford00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
42Ted Kennedy00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
43Tharial Ter00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
44Chris Spiteri11201100000011.01.02.00.00.00.00.0
45Oscar Lunny22401340011021.01.02.00.00.02.00.0
46Spiros Sklavenitis1011144750140125.00.55.52.00.02.50.5
47Nick Balderanos922313121951461024.511.015.51.50.52.50.0
48Angus Hart00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
49Harris Mastras262147922241101410055.24.29.41.80.02.20.0
50Luke Stelling1718356161971270235.76.011.72.00.32.30.7
51Will Hart00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
52Nick Guiney414451214211012170410.31.011.33.00.00.30.0
53Flynn Maguire1912316151680382036.34.010.32.00.02.70.0
54Joel Capetola00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
55Brayden Fleming71118271240130023.55.59.01.00.02.00.0
56Luke Kelvie00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
57Sam Seach1912312912701014036.34.010.30.70.02.30.0
59Dylan Thomas138215910101060113.08.021.05.00.01.00.0
60Julian Gangi00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
61Connor Stone00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
62Jamie Lay00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
63Jacob Woodfull2444681235321213418113064.07.311.32.022.32.00.0
64Ben Rogers44843500011114.04.08.04.00.00.01.0
65Thomas Lovell1511269169616320635.03.78.73.05.32.02.0
67Hannin Mundy24164010261241354354.83.28.02.00.20.80.6
71Mark Steiner111425101411012032225.57.012.55.06.00.01.0
75Xander Tassell641014630130123.02.05.00.50.01.50.5

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1760163341315326
2761054940513624
3752061338116120
4752052936314620
5743047746210316
674303924728316
784404505608016
873404104149912
983504705528512
107250445448998
117250506562908
127250498563888
137151418487866

Tweets