Oakleigh Chargers

Oakleigh Chargers were founded in 1995 and have been the most successful team of the last four years, winning three premierships. They won their first premiership in 2006 and are equal with the Northern Knights in second on the overall premierships tally with four.

Playing their home games at Warrawee Park, Oakleigh’s alumni includes Marc Murphy, Todd Goldstein, Dan Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Dom Tyson, Jackson Macrae and Jack Billings.

Oakleigh Chargers 2018

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GL
1Riley Collier-Dawkins9517727239133147507534287
1Lucas Westwood8051131235274300814270
2Lachlan Bugeja698115033491033102119101
3Joseph Ayton-Delaney115892042653142220621240
4Nick Bryan152136920197815430
5Trent Bianco194117311661031983901933542
6Matthew Day7641117404966215515222
7Jay Robertson98701685367103461408331016
8Noah Anderson11777194338310828222381113
9Will Phillips2943721518574051050
10Zac Hart663710319485826091763
11Matthew Rowell11010221254791392901533143
12Noah Answerth128146274431161655823327294
12Lochlan Jenkins2810164201010
14Charlie Oglethorpe415323200000
15Kaden Schreiber151227101017603470
18Fraser Elliot5159110195754220181690
19Daniel Romero141125510158021112
20Matthew Tighello336042000010
21Kaiya Jones112140401000
22Thomas Graham459145141012
23Isaac Quaynor1357721249971234202123530
23Dylan Williams1346419861841073017312026
24Sam Harte6849117264374371161893
24Ben Jepson437243200100
25Daniel Scala81481292671614201524615
27Josh May49408916375326188662
32Mitchell Bowman639236300300
33Noah Dempsey18143281216304280
34Vincent Zagari14152931018802200
35Xavier Fry5263115196262450911121
49Harris Mastras268063200010
62Matthew Cecchin000000000000
63Sam Elliot17133010131710151502
64Charlie Cormack000000000000
65Lachlan Harry1812307121741114551
67Hannin Mundy000000000000
70Ngong Arou000000000000
71Tom Hogan92433617179415230
73Tyler Constable-Armstrong000000000000
75Jack Kreuzberger4711167502020
79Bailey Griffiths6152121585736120

2018 TAC Cup

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1191810188089621072
21813321445105313756
31912611582101915550
4181170109913038444
51810801374120611440
6181080117813278940
7177911169112910430
81779198911738430
9186111110213778026
10186120100112418124
111721508261314638
121721507901397578

Tweets