Oakleigh Chargers

Oakleigh Chargers were founded in 1995 and have been the most successful team of the last four years, winning three premierships. They won their first premiership in 2006 and are equal with the Northern Knights in second on the overall premierships tally with four.

Playing their home games at Warrawee Park, Oakleigh’s alumni includes Marc Murphy, Todd Goldstein, Dan Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Dom Tyson, Jackson Macrae and Jack Billings.

Oakleigh Chargers 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lucas Westwood101581593868913401526251119.25.314.53.50.03.10.1
2Bailey Laurie584910722376525031813678.37.015.33.10.03.60.9
3Joseph Ayton-Delaney85661512053992002222191712.19.421.62.90.02.90.1
4Nick Bryan4939881635521217314115077.05.612.62.324.71.70.0
5Trent Bianco187109296608120846025404931117.09.926.95.50.04.20.3
7Jay Robertson3625611130311314578157.25.012.22.22.82.60.2
8Noah Anderson10494198218011525033281014714.913.428.33.00.03.62.0
9Will Phillips7714422126911334004332163107.714.422.12.60.04.00.3
10Zac Hart4744912139522301878067.87.315.23.50.03.80.0
11Matthew Rowell89133222291181086005831123712.719.031.74.10.08.60.4
12Lochlan Jenkins139196335321731736107549174187.710.918.61.80.03.40.2
13Luke Winter1524397192050723035.08.013.02.30.01.70.0
14Charlie Oglethorpe2624501225251601114155.24.810.02.40.03.20.2
15Kaden Schreiber7913721652881383812127110117.212.519.64.70.13.50.0
16Lachlan Godden10616231120043025.03.08.01.00.01.00.0
17Giorgio Varagiannis6946115234772170181910279.96.616.43.30.02.40.3
18Fraser Elliot85174259401251376505135113155.711.617.32.70.04.30.2
19Daniel Romero1315284151440215026.57.514.02.00.02.00.0
20Matthew Tighello217287719900312045.31.87.01.80.02.30.0
21Kaiya Jones11263721026120330052.25.27.40.40.02.40.0
22Thomas Graham100791794778109381491742813166.34.911.22.99.32.40.8
23Dylan Williams67259222464781152151679.63.613.13.10.11.12.3
24Ben Jepson373471132741150647157.46.814.22.60.03.00.2
25Jamarra Ugle-Hagan77139047454413321602498.61.410.05.20.31.42.7
26Daniel Orgill971687910223019.07.016.08.00.01.00.0
27Josh May141126267401081684392857211178.37.415.72.40.52.50.1
28Lachlan Johnson30467611353936012120156.09.215.22.20.07.20.2
29Finlay Macrae61571182738841808242378.78.116.93.90.02.60.4
30Samuel Tucker26234914173272147264.33.88.22.30.31.20.3
31Jack Hindson131225391690114034.34.08.31.00.03.00.0
32Mitchell Bowman00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
33Noah Dempsey1613299161445135335.34.39.73.01.71.31.0
34Vincent Zagari1535821142541112507104601510.23.914.12.80.01.70.0
36Ryan Valentine714511636456513143301145.13.28.32.60.10.90.1
37James Braddy00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
38George Belcher101222191250232025.06.011.00.50.02.50.0
39Reef McInnes908617647641133701920206127.57.214.73.90.03.10.5
40Tom Furphy1820389112680243044.55.09.52.30.02.00.0
41Lachlan Ford00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
42Ted Kennedy00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
43Tharial Ter00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
44Chris Spiteri11201100000011.01.02.00.00.00.00.0
45Oscar Lunny22401340011021.01.02.00.00.02.00.0
46Spiros Sklavenitis1011144750140125.00.55.52.00.02.50.5
47Nick Balderanos922313121951461024.511.015.51.50.52.50.0
48Angus Hart00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
49Harris Mastras664611222506123028250135.13.58.61.70.01.80.0
50Luke Stelling2121427182771290245.35.310.51.80.31.80.5
51Will Hart63931900022016.03.09.03.00.00.00.0
52Nick Guiney66198523314411035240106.61.98.52.30.01.10.0
53Flynn Maguire3423571425351807113274.93.38.12.00.02.60.3
54Joel Capetola691536900022023.04.57.51.50.00.00.0
55Brayden Fleming71118271240130023.55.59.01.00.02.00.0
56Luke Kelvie00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
57Sam Seach383674429381604716175.45.110.60.60.02.30.1
58Youseph Dib33631530010013.03.06.03.00.03.00.0
59Dylan Thomas138215910101060113.08.021.05.00.01.00.0
60Julian Gangi00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
61Conor Stone54237723295223012101186.82.99.62.90.02.91.4
62Jamie Lay00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
63Jacob Woodfull398112021724817206321740103.98.112.02.120.61.70.0
64Ben Rogers1017278111740114133.35.79.02.70.01.30.3
65Thomas Lovell4246882256322366111221094.75.19.82.47.32.61.1
67Hannin Mundy383371193931111484694.23.77.92.10.11.20.7
68Ryan Walsh7101738970110123.55.08.51.50.03.50.5
70Jaymie Kempson43742600040014.03.07.04.00.00.00.0
71Mark Steiner232043142419018044237.76.714.34.76.00.00.7
72Alex Lukic831104650010324.01.55.50.00.02.51.5
73Cooper Sharman62309234355313351651487.83.811.54.30.41.61.8
74Fraser Robertson551016450011015.05.010.01.00.05.00.0
74Marcus Emmett15603320010011.05.06.00.00.02.00.0
75Xander Tassell3421552120372001110874.93.07.93.00.02.91.1
76Will Bainbridge26816310002012.06.08.01.00.01.00.0
77Nick Stathopoulos652994135343360324020115.92.68.51.20.03.31.8
78James Nelson53831840001022.51.54.01.50.02.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1181440127191813856
21814401380110212556
31812601279107911948
41911801388105213244
5181170107111269544
6181080113211669740
7179801174109010836
817791114812239430
9166100115711929724
1016610099911778524
11165110101710539720
1216412084010398116
1316312187612077314

Tweets