Northern Knights

Northern Knights were a unparralled success early in the TAC Cup, winning four consecutive premierships from 1993-96, including a competition high score in the grand final of 32.10 (202).

In 2007, Northern Knights  had the first two players picked in the National Draft, Matthew Kreuzer and Trent Cotchin. Other notable alumni include Anthony Rocca, Brent Harvey, Lance Whitnall, Nick Stevens, Michael Hurley, Jack Grimes, Brent Staton and David Zaharakis.

The Knights play their home games out at Preston City Oval.

Northern Knights 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lachlan Potter785813622389120051625289.87.317.02.80.02.50.3
2Lucas Perry143852325251601261043.59.513.00.80.04.00.0
3Benjamin Nikolovski67441112435773005254588.45.513.93.00.03.80.6
4Jackson Davies2121003129310417447014208421613.36.319.55.80.02.90.1
5Josh D’Intinosante197952927215813688057559321612.35.918.34.50.05.52.0
6Xavier Naish221133972860035037.33.711.03.00.02.00.0
7Ryan Gardner100811814654136310193791119.17.416.54.20.02.80.1
8Adam Carafa831001832594883705822173810.412.522.93.10.04.60.4
9Charlie Simonsen44378119334722345132104.43.78.11.90.32.20.2
10James Lucente1556622161581523901739209169.74.113.83.80.02.40.6
11Ryan Sturgess1479424175651443018225091311.37.218.55.80.12.30.7
12Cooper Barbera10536141524110037073429128.83.011.84.30.03.10.8
13Sam Philp18617836457183186920925123101611.611.122.83.60.05.80.6
14Josh Watson653710212604826016259279.35.314.61.70.03.70.3
15Nathan Howard30609016573520236251210293.36.710.01.826.22.20.2
15Julian Janev1472121013140374034.72.37.00.70.04.70.0
16Oliver Simpson96461424144912101020112910.75.115.84.60.02.30.2
17Jackson Bowne732092303465200102058107.32.09.23.00.02.00.8
18Sunny Brazier1146117539829560039401712912.76.819.44.30.06.71.3
19Joel Trudgeon48328012433834091112268.05.313.32.00.05.70.3
20Ethan Frawley1411254101530034027.05.512.52.00.01.50.0
22Aaron Castagna481227560011022.04.06.01.00.03.00.0
23Nikolas Cox8243125494283201323109108.24.312.54.90.12.00.9
24Ben Major21143510211470254554.22.87.02.00.01.41.0
24Liam Kolar10616831241050133.32.05.32.70.31.30.3
25Hayden Gill22413110000012.02.04.01.00.01.00.0
25Mackenzie Hogg00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
26Dominic Akuei571244950001022.53.56.02.00.02.50.0
27Ewan Macpherson146812275789133570127550159.75.415.13.80.03.80.0
28Koby Davies4126671830371501141475.93.79.62.60.02.10.6
29Jaden Collins271744171429960021055.43.48.83.41.21.80.0
30Bailey Leonard224668104327111741587082.85.88.51.321.81.40.0
31Heath Ramshaw3850881940482605116184.86.311.02.40.03.30.1
32Izac Rossi35814410200013.05.08.01.00.01.00.0
33Sam House62825340030123.01.04.01.00.02.00.5
34Zane Costello4026662234332176101126104.02.66.62.27.62.10.6
35Matthew McInerney53833430201015.03.08.03.00.03.00.0
36Rhys Seakins301646131829100054056.03.29.22.60.02.00.0
37Kobe Brandt63371003434692204712097.04.111.13.80.02.40.0
38Ethan Cheesewright01101000000010.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
39Aidan Pearse00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
40Liam McMahon90351254751692210624414156.02.38.33.10.71.50.9
41Nicholas Kitchell1048619050661184201221232156.95.712.73.30.02.80.1
42Jonah Potter382866833352106812075.44.09.41.10.03.00.0
43Thomas McMahon5277129237163440291752114.77.011.72.10.04.00.2
44Lorne Waldron11920971340000333.73.06.73.00.01.31.0
45Ayce Taylor7472146446979410613241135.75.511.23.40.03.20.1
47Marcus Sindrivanis284573143142190761164.77.512.22.30.03.20.2
49Zac Reichert31013269879240031.03.34.30.726.32.70.0
50Ned Long461044630011122.03.05.02.00.01.50.5
51Regan Uwandu38417926285317842190123.23.46.62.20.71.40.0
52Josh Mazzarella25133817132361149138.34.312.75.70.32.00.3
54Anthony O’Sullivan11201100000111.01.02.00.00.00.01.0
55Darcy Wilmot70732510101117.00.07.03.00.01.01.0
56Jack Rossimel23505110000012.03.05.00.00.01.00.0
57Joshua Moylan34716135200013.04.07.01.05.03.00.0
58Jonathan Zapantis63933540030123.01.54.51.50.02.00.5
59Jack Boyd422971184725174021143667.04.811.83.06.72.81.0
60Josh Matthews52723510111015.02.07.02.00.01.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1181440127191813856
21814401380110212556
31812601279107911948
41911801388105213244
5181170107111269544
6181080113211669740
7179801174109010836
817791114812239430
9166100115711929724
1016610099911778524
11165110101710539720
1216412084010398116
1316312187612077314

Tweets