Northern Knights

Northern Knights were a unparralled success early in the TAC Cup, winning four consecutive premierships from 1993-96, including a competition high score in the grand final of 32.10 (202).

In 2007, Northern Knights  had the first two players picked in the National Draft, Matthew Kreuzer and Trent Cotchin. Other notable alumni include Anthony Rocca, Brent Harvey, Lance Whitnall, Nick Stevens, Michael Hurley, Jack Grimes, Brent Staton and David Zaharakis.

The Knights play their home games out at Preston City Oval.

Northern Knights 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lachlan Potter7857135213890200516252711.18.119.33.00.02.90.3
2Lucas Perry143852325251601261043.59.513.00.80.04.00.0
3Benjamin Nikolovski66441102435763005254579.46.315.73.40.04.30.7
4Jackson Davies13670206566312335013165521112.46.418.75.10.03.20.2
5Josh D’Intinosante146752215511011070043439151113.36.820.15.00.06.41.4
6Xavier Naish11718541850004025.53.59.02.50.02.50.0
7Ryan Gardner695112031398522015268179.97.317.14.40.03.10.1
8Adam Carafa62581201853662103516113512.411.624.03.60.04.20.6
9Charlie Simonsen24234713173183348264.03.87.82.20.51.30.3
10James Lucente1085216040461062601225187119.84.714.53.60.02.40.6
11Ryan Sturgess10347150444282181612366812.95.918.85.50.12.30.8
12Cooper Barbera6624903527652504250688.33.011.34.40.03.10.8
13Sam Philp1321222543513612369063351691112.011.123.13.20.06.30.8
14Josh Watson332154832241209105148.35.313.52.00.03.00.3
15Julian Janev1472121013140374034.72.37.00.70.04.70.0
16Oliver Simpson834212534407919081972810.45.315.64.30.02.40.3
17Jackson Bowne5015652527451809155577.12.19.33.60.02.60.7
18Sunny Brazier755012528646449024251211710.77.117.94.00.07.01.6
19Joel Trudgeon402868113732310999258.05.613.62.20.06.20.4
20Ethan Frawley1411254101530034027.05.512.52.00.01.50.0
22Aaron Castagna481227560011022.04.06.01.00.03.00.0
23Nikolas Cox4930792626531311148168.25.013.24.30.22.20.2
24Ben Major21143510211470254554.22.87.02.00.01.41.0
25Hayden Gill22413110000012.02.04.01.00.01.00.0
25Mackenzie Hogg00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
26Dominic Akuei571244950001022.53.56.02.00.02.50.0
27Ewan Macpherson1026316544729045096370119.35.715.04.00.04.10.0
28Koby Davies24143813122440081246.03.59.53.30.01.00.5
29Jaden Collins271744171429960021055.43.48.83.41.21.80.0
30Bailey Leonard19436283924101411487072.76.18.91.120.11.40.0
31Heath Ramshaw2034541125281804104154.06.810.82.20.03.60.2
32Izac Rossi35814410200013.05.08.01.00.01.00.0
33Sam House00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
34Zane Costello4026662234332176101126104.02.66.62.27.62.10.6
35Matthew McInerney53833430201015.03.08.03.00.03.00.0
36Rhys Seakins1710277131660031035.73.39.02.30.02.00.0
37Kobe Brandt4627732621541502411067.74.512.24.30.02.50.0
38Ethan Cheesewright01101000000010.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
39Aidan Pearse00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
40Liam McMahon582482283445181061447105.82.48.22.81.01.80.7
41Nicholas Kitchell6450114294173330617112106.45.011.42.90.03.30.2
42Jonah Potter271542718221405410055.43.08.41.40.02.80.0
43Thomas McMahon2342651440292601351163.87.010.82.30.04.30.2
44Lorne Waldron11920971340000333.73.06.73.00.01.31.0
45Ayce Taylor544910332485527051115196.05.411.43.60.03.00.1
46Nathan Howard2647731543301218120128164.37.812.22.530.22.00.2
47Marcus Sindrivanis243862122933180761154.87.612.42.40.03.60.2
49Zac Reichert156134325220011.05.06.01.025.03.00.0
50Ned Long42632400010114.02.06.03.00.00.01.0
51Regan Uwandu29376620254216832140102.93.76.62.00.81.60.0
52Josh Mazzarella25133817132361149138.34.312.75.70.32.00.3
57Joshua Moylan00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
58Jonathan Zapantis63933540030123.01.54.51.50.02.00.5
59Jack Boyd137207111086450234.32.36.72.32.02.70.7
60Josh Matthews52723510111015.02.07.02.00.01.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1131030100264915440
21394093377412136
31394092881511436
41385095873113132
51284077370411032
6138507878479332
71376089083510728
81265185884810126
9135809229939320
10124807277449816
11134907068278516
12124807418848416
13131111698964726

Tweets