Northern Knights

Northern Knights were a unparralled success early in the TAC Cup, winning four consecutive premierships from 1993-96, including a competition high score in the grand final of 32.10 (202).

In 2007, Northern Knights  had the first two players picked in the National Draft, Matthew Kreuzer and Trent Cotchin. Other notable alumni include Anthony Rocca, Brent Harvey, Lance Whitnall, Nick Stevens, Michael Hurley, Jack Grimes, Brent Staton and David Zaharakis.

The Knights play their home games out at Preston City Oval.

Northern Knights 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Lachlan Potter6745112163073150412251611.27.518.72.70.02.50.2
2Lucas Perry143852325251601261043.59.513.00.80.04.00.0
3Benjamin Nikolovski4334771622562001152358.66.815.43.20.04.00.6
4Jackson Davies75481233543762001215252710.76.917.65.00.02.90.3
5Josh D’Intinosante10244146407270430273288714.66.320.95.70.06.11.1
6Xavier Naish11718541850004025.53.59.02.50.02.50.0
7Ryan Gardner6446110293579210122361610.77.718.34.80.03.50.2
8Adam Carafa333568122938130151071311.011.722.74.00.04.30.3
9Charlie Simonsen151227872053143243.83.06.82.00.81.30.5
10James Lucente683310124266715061117479.74.714.43.40.02.10.6
11Ryan Sturgess964313937377615169363713.76.119.95.30.12.10.4
12Cooper Barbera4014542515411603120458.02.810.85.00.03.20.8
13Sam Philp7878156248872410382595711.111.122.33.40.05.90.7
14Josh Watson15621681350362027.53.010.53.00.02.50.0
15Julian Janev50511420023015.00.05.01.00.02.00.0
16Oliver Simpson382866192242905101149.57.016.54.80.02.30.3
17Jackson Bowne361147182032110665457.22.29.43.60.02.20.8
18Sunny Brazier66471132063534702423128611.07.818.83.30.07.81.3
19Joel Trudgeon31205172725250957147.85.012.81.80.06.30.3
20Ethan Frawley751217530031017.05.012.01.00.03.00.0
21Nicholas Kitchell2822501019302303115164.73.78.31.70.03.80.2
22Aaron Castagna481227560011022.04.06.01.00.03.00.0
23Nikolas Cox34185217163481078048.54.513.04.30.32.00.0
24Ben Major31403000010113.01.04.00.00.00.01.0
25Hayden Gill00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
25Mackenzie Hogg00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
26Dominic Akuei31421320001013.01.04.02.00.02.00.0
27Ewan Macpherson5839973140552604120078.35.613.94.40.03.70.0
28Koby Davies18927981840080136.03.09.03.00.01.30.3
29Jaden Collins271744171429960021055.43.48.83.41.21.80.0
30Bailey Leonard1632485291971161376053.26.49.61.023.21.40.0
31Heath Ramshaw34723430010013.04.07.02.00.03.00.0
32Izac Rossi35814410200013.05.08.01.00.01.00.0
33Sam House00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
34Zane Costello2516411520231356882473.62.35.92.18.01.90.6
35Matthew McInerney53833430201015.03.08.03.00.03.00.0
36Rhys Seakins1710277131660031035.73.39.02.30.02.00.0
37Kobe Brandt3525601917451202410057.05.012.03.80.02.40.0
38Ethan Cheesewright01101000000010.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
39Aidan Pearse00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
40Liam McMahon451863212634132292785.62.37.92.60.31.60.9
42Jonah Potter22421220101012.02.04.02.00.02.00.0
43Thomas McMahon9192832110120830033.06.39.31.00.04.00.0
44Lorne Waldron491336710000122.04.56.51.50.00.50.5
45Ayce Taylor242145112422180346054.84.29.02.20.03.60.0
46Nathan Howard15334812262351181384143.88.312.03.029.51.30.3
47Marcus Sindrivanis1220326131960331126.010.016.03.00.03.00.5
49Zac Reichert00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
51Regan Uwandu24204415182593328073.42.96.32.10.41.30.0
52Josh Mazzarella25133817132361149138.34.312.75.70.32.00.3
57Joshua Moylan00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
58Jonathan Zapantis63933540030123.01.54.51.50.02.00.5
59Jack Boyd54943653020122.52.04.52.01.52.50.5
60Josh Matthews52723510111015.02.07.02.00.01.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1760163341315326
2761054940513624
3752061338116120
4752052936314620
5743047746210316
674303924728316
784404505608016
873404104149912
983504705528512
107250445448998
117250506562908
127250498563888
137151418487866

Tweets