Eastern Ranges

Eastern Ranges were a founding member of the TAC Cup competition in 1992 and their home base is at Box Hill City Oval, with training at Kilsyth Recreation Reserve.

Eastern has two premierships to its name in 2002 and 2013, with runners-up in 1995, 2000 and 2004.

Among the alumni is the Scott brothers (Chris and Brad), Rory Sloane, Nick Malceski, Lindsay Gilbee, Travis Cloke, Jon Patton and Tom Boyd.

Eastern Ranges 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Kieren Hubber342761621371808150056.85.412.21.20.03.60.0
2Michael Silvaggi131427691850321134.34.79.02.00.01.70.3
3Connor Tilyard6958127236567290173072106.95.812.72.30.02.90.2
4Joshua Clarke15711026734841842701656353179.26.515.72.00.01.60.2
5Connor Weightman1817356171970761136.05.711.72.00.02.30.3
6Mitchell Brown33316416233860249256.66.212.83.20.01.20.4
7Lachlan Stapleton125145270301311478606453951210.412.122.52.50.07.20.4
8Rory Bailey24603210100012.04.06.00.00.01.00.0
9Jonte Duffy47101148108869770162725143.47.210.60.70.05.50.4
10Chayce Black108871954285114510113586147.76.213.93.00.03.60.4
11Mitch Mellis1441683123313218041063462191212.014.026.02.80.03.40.8
12Jarrod Gilbee1667524137761563807265401511.15.016.12.50.02.50.0
13Jamieson Rossiter7859137436277297324119126.54.911.43.60.62.41.6
14Lachlan Gawel5231832136502103193686.53.910.42.60.02.60.8
15Salele Feagaimalii689816620808722039179297.610.918.42.20.02.40.2
16Todd Garner6734101223063370514302106.73.410.12.20.03.70.2
17Cody Hirst69501192846762401115112513.810.023.85.60.04.80.4
18Billy McCormack1037718038103803723434341810166.44.811.32.414.62.30.6
19Wil Parker164982626211512241014235801510.96.517.54.10.02.70.0
20Connor Downie1289121936791402001649209139.87.016.82.80.01.50.7
21James Ross121922134875131210715342148.66.615.23.40.01.50.1
22Bailey White45206517313719021101067.53.310.82.80.03.21.7
23Zakery Pretty1482614093420920165110150173169.316.325.62.10.14.10.2
24Thomas Hardstaff91322171430031124.56.511.00.50.01.50.5
25Lucas Vassis151429582240356153.02.85.81.00.00.80.2
26Callum Norris1213256101630042126.06.512.53.00.01.50.5
27Jordan Jaworski7433107444460230115417107.43.310.74.40.02.31.7
28Tom Weir139224121050002234.33.07.31.30.01.70.7
29Lochlan Beecroft51611530001015.01.06.01.00.03.00.0
30Tyler Edwards10373176238010134028301121010.37.317.62.30.03.40.2
31James Blanck20173771717400012036.75.712.32.30.01.30.0
32Isaac McCormick871519690203024.03.57.50.50.04.50.0
33Cayden Maki00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
34James O’Connor13412250000011.03.04.01.00.05.00.0
35Lachlan Munro00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
36Benjamin Hickleton803911943447929411029025136.23.09.23.33.22.21.9
37Jayden Weichard9192851415120313033.06.39.31.70.04.00.0
38Marc Massarotti911024610020024.50.55.01.00.00.50.0
39Joel Nathan757515044747538087260126.36.312.53.70.03.20.0
40Jack Hourihan11911223159991204501210540177.06.613.63.50.02.60.0
41Kyle Phelan1519347122341114043.84.88.51.80.31.00.0
42Aiden Begg4610418210120022.03.05.02.05.01.00.0
43Cooper Foulis1331648900060034.31.05.31.30.00.00.0
44Harrison Keeling2673311923140192355.21.46.62.20.02.80.6
45Mihaele Zalac143101244481161385914043303178.45.914.42.80.13.50.2
46Tyreece Leiu30303110010113.00.03.00.00.01.01.0
47Jack Diedrich9716279323210033.02.35.30.77.71.00.0
48Sam Woodward12102231410838831143.02.55.50.89.52.00.3
49Riley Smith364581203848192479158194.05.09.02.227.42.10.1
50Flynn Kroeger101121817540720125.05.510.54.00.02.00.5
51Thomas Galway00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
52Tyler Sonsie4219611130311209134358.43.812.22.20.02.40.6
53Joshua Tilly51378822543411431611195.74.19.82.40.41.21.2
54Jake Soligo61714310112016.01.07.01.00.01.00.0
55Jordan Eales20211110010012.00.02.01.00.01.00.0
56Sam Mason166224101021232228.03.011.02.00.51.01.0
57Beau Tennant12172913161244431334.05.79.74.31.31.31.0
58Noah Riddle15623430001011.05.06.02.00.03.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1171430123582914956
21713401291106612152
31812601279107911948
41911801388105213244
5181170107111269544
6181080113211669740
7179801174109010836
817791114812239430
9166100115711929724
1016610099911778524
11165110101710539720
1216412084010398116
1316312187612077314

Tweets