Eastern Ranges

Eastern Ranges were a founding member of the TAC Cup competition in 1992 and their home base is at Box Hill City Oval, with training at Kilsyth Recreation Reserve.

Eastern has two premierships to its name in 2002 and 2013, with runners-up in 1995, 2000 and 2004.

Among the alumni is the Scott brothers (Chris and Brad), Rory Sloane, Nick Malceski, Lindsay Gilbee, Travis Cloke, Jon Patton and Tom Boyd.

Eastern Ranges 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Kieren Hubber342761621371808150056.85.412.21.20.03.60.0
1Tyler Sonsie46206612343214010144367.73.311.02.00.02.30.5
2Michael Silvaggi131427691850321134.34.79.02.00.01.70.3
2James O’Connor13412250000011.03.04.01.00.05.00.0
3Connor Tilyard6958127236567290173072106.95.812.72.30.02.90.2
4Joshua Clarke17211728934891962701856424189.66.516.11.90.01.50.2
5Connor Weightman1817356171970761136.05.711.72.00.02.30.3
5Jake Soligo61714310112016.01.07.01.00.01.00.0
6Mitchell Brown33316416233860249256.66.212.83.20.01.20.4
7Lachlan Stapleton1331572903314115892068581051310.212.122.32.50.07.10.4
8Rory Bailey24603210100012.04.06.00.00.01.00.0
9Jonte Duffy51104155109471800182926153.46.910.30.70.05.30.4
10Chayce Black11210021244921245201135116157.56.714.12.90.03.50.4
11Mitch Mellis15217833036135195450645023101311.713.725.42.80.03.50.8
12Jordan Eales20211110010012.00.02.01.00.01.00.0
12Jarrod Gilbee1667524137761563807265401511.15.016.12.50.02.50.0
13Jamieson Rossiter8260142446678297326119136.34.610.93.40.52.21.5
14Lachlan Gawel5434882140522404213696.03.89.82.30.02.70.7
15Salele Feagaimalii689816620808722039179297.610.918.42.20.02.40.2
16Todd Garner7537112243470430818322116.83.410.22.20.03.90.2
16Aiden Begg4610418210120022.03.05.02.05.01.00.0
17Cody Hirst69501192846762401115112513.810.023.85.60.04.80.4
18Billy McCormack1117718839106844224435352210176.54.511.12.314.42.50.6
19Wil Parker1831062896712613143015236901611.46.618.14.20.02.70.0
20Connor Downie1349522936811482001753229149.66.816.42.60.01.40.6
21James Ross1261012275079139240815382158.46.715.13.30.01.60.1
22Bailey White45206517313719021101067.53.310.82.80.03.21.7
23Zakery Pretty1532764293621821369110650173179.016.225.22.10.14.10.2
24Thomas Hardstaff91322171430031124.56.511.00.50.01.50.5
25Lucas Vassis151429582240356153.02.85.81.00.00.80.2
26Callum Norris1213256101630042134.04.38.32.00.01.00.3
27Jordan Jaworski7536111454662270115417116.83.310.14.10.02.51.5
28Tom Weir139224121050002234.33.07.31.30.01.70.7
29Lochlan Beecroft51611530001015.01.06.01.00.03.00.0
29Harrison Keeling31839131127180195465.21.36.52.20.03.00.7
30Jack Diedrich9716279323210033.02.35.30.77.71.00.0
30Tyler Edwards11177188258410938029301421110.17.017.12.30.03.50.2
31James Blanck20173771717400012036.75.712.32.30.01.30.0
31Tyreece Leiu30303110010113.00.03.00.00.01.01.0
32Isaac McCormick871519690203024.03.57.50.50.04.50.0
32Flynn Kroeger101121817540720125.05.510.54.00.02.00.5
33Cayden Maki00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
35Lachlan Munro00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
36Benjamin Hickleton843912345468129431129026146.02.88.83.23.12.11.9
37Jayden Weichard9192851415120313033.06.39.31.70.04.00.0
39Joel Nathan818516645838340097310136.26.512.83.50.03.10.0
39Marc Massarotti911024610020024.50.55.01.00.00.50.0
40Jack Hourihan123116239601011264801311550186.86.413.33.30.02.70.0
41Kyle Phelan1519347122341114043.84.88.51.80.31.00.0
41Noah Riddle15623430001011.05.06.02.00.03.00.0
43Cooper Foulis1331648900060034.31.05.31.30.00.00.0
45Mihaele Zalac148108256501231446314244303188.26.014.22.80.13.50.2
48Sam Woodward12102231410838831143.02.55.50.89.52.00.3
49Riley Smith3854922441552027191581103.85.49.22.427.12.00.1
51Thomas Galway00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
53Joshua Tilly51378822543411431611195.74.19.82.40.41.21.2
56Sam Mason166224101021232228.03.011.02.00.51.01.0
57Beau Tennant12172913161244431334.05.79.74.31.31.31.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1181440127191813856
21814401380110212556
31812601279107911948
41911801388105213244
5181170107111269544
6181080113211669740
7179801174109010836
817791114812239430
9166100115711929724
10GWV Rebels16610099911778524
11165110101710539720
1216412084010398116
1316312187612077314

Tweets