Eastern Ranges

Eastern Ranges were a founding member of the TAC Cup competition in 1992 and their home base is at Box Hill City Oval, with training at Kilsyth Recreation Reserve.

Eastern has two premierships to its name in 2002 and 2013, with runners-up in 1995, 2000 and 2004.

Among the alumni is the Scott brothers (Chris and Brad), Rory Sloane, Nick Malceski, Lindsay Gilbee, Travis Cloke, Jon Patton and Tom Boyd.

Eastern Ranges 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Kieren Hubber272451618311207130046.86.012.81.50.03.00.0
2Michael Silvaggi131427691850321134.34.79.02.00.01.70.3
3Connor Tilyard554810318515624012236186.96.012.92.30.03.00.1
4Joshua Clarke96601561851110150837232109.66.015.61.80.01.50.2
5Connor Weightman1817356171970761136.05.711.72.00.02.30.3
6Mitchell Brown29275612173540239147.36.814.03.00.01.00.3
7Lachlan Stapleton7491165187691510363632710.613.023.62.60.07.30.3
8Rory Bailey00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
9Jonte Duffy3256889524342011161584.07.011.01.10.05.30.6
10Chayce Black59511102349622808151687.46.413.82.90.03.50.8
11Mitch Mellis919618721761122703432138713.013.726.73.00.03.91.1
12Jarrod Gilbee1205717726591082606154001012.05.717.72.60.02.60.0
13Jamieson Rossiter4734812637482231140776.74.911.63.70.43.11.0
14Lachlan Gawel262046151832800110438.76.715.35.00.02.71.3
15Salele Feagaimalii689816620808722039179297.610.918.42.20.02.40.2
16Todd Garner321244118321401316156.42.48.82.20.02.80.2
17Cody Hirst69501192846762401115112513.810.023.85.60.04.80.4
18Billy McCormack5233852246421814317158995.83.79.42.415.92.01.0
19Wil Parker724611830634917091119089.05.814.83.80.02.10.0
20Connor Downie625011220407110072412378.97.116.02.90.01.40.4
21James Ross856214732499417061025099.46.916.33.60.01.90.0
22Bailey White351449112229160290957.02.89.82.20.03.21.8
23Zakery Pretty8715324024128117381573510299.717.026.72.70.14.20.2
24Thomas Hardstaff651114700020116.05.011.01.00.00.01.0
25Lucas Vassis151429582240356153.02.85.81.00.00.80.2
26Callum Norris00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
27Jordan Jaworski1610268141190040335.33.38.72.70.03.01.0
28Tom Weir54914510001015.04.09.01.00.01.00.0
29Lochlan Beecroft00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
30Tyler Edwards34195372827130111131311.36.317.72.30.04.30.3
31James Blanck20173771717400012036.75.712.32.30.01.30.0
32Isaac McCormick43713440101014.03.07.01.00.04.00.0
33Cayden Maki00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
34James O’Connor13412250000011.03.04.01.00.05.00.0
35Lachlan Munro00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
36Benjamin Hickleton492473252750192651701786.13.09.13.13.32.42.1
37Jayden Weichard518232131190313022.59.011.51.00.04.50.0
38Marc Massarotti60611400010016.00.06.01.00.00.00.0
39Joel Nathan3840782342341504313066.36.713.03.80.02.50.0
40Jack Hourihan696713635577526075340106.96.713.63.50.02.60.0
41Kyle Phelan111425591741113033.74.78.31.70.31.30.0
42Aiden Begg00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
43Cooper Foulis1331648900060034.31.05.31.30.00.00.0
44Harrison Keeling51622420110115.01.06.02.00.02.01.0
45Mihaele Zalac98621603368993612634162109.86.216.03.30.13.60.2
47Jack Diedrich9716279323210033.02.35.30.77.71.00.0
48Sam Woodward9413287332431033.01.34.30.710.71.00.0
49Riley Smith182947917348115454053.65.89.41.823.01.60.0
50Flynn Kroeger851328530320118.05.013.02.00.03.01.0
51Thomas Galway00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
53Joshua Tilly4233751947289231201076.04.710.72.70.31.31.4
55Jordan Eales20211110010012.00.02.01.00.01.00.0
56Sam Mason166224101021232228.03.011.02.00.51.01.0
58Noah Riddle15623430001011.05.06.02.00.03.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1131030100264915440
21394093377412136
31394092881511436
41385095873113132
51284077370411032
6138507878479332
71376089083510728
81265185884810126
9135809229939320
10124807277449816
11134907068278516
12124807418848416
13131111698964726

Tweets