Dandenong Stingrays

Dandenong Stingrays played in the inaugural 1992 season and initially played their homes games at Mordialloc, but currently host teams at Shepley Oval, Dandenong.

They have played in four TAC Cup grand finals, without success, however have introduced a number of talented players to the AFL including an impressive five number one draft picks (Jeff White, Travis Johnstone, Tom Scully, Lachie Whitfield and Jacob Weitering).

Dandenong Stingrays 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Henry Berenger3617531821291202110175.12.47.62.60.01.70.1
2Hayden Young97341312166531601216310616.25.721.83.50.02.70.0
4William Lewis00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
5Lachlan Cooper00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
6Jarryd Barker10111538001220110.01.011.05.00.00.00.0
8Brock Cliffe00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
9William Howe00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
10Clayton Gay8417101254153190618158712.02.414.43.60.02.71.1
11Ned Cahill63511142460532601626211610.58.519.04.00.04.31.8
12Makaio Haywood151025691740254135.03.38.32.00.01.30.3
13Nathan Heath4628741830431706142376.64.010.62.60.02.40.4
14Deakyn Smith181432101518100212136.04.710.73.30.03.30.3
15Declan Gould44803440000114.04.08.00.00.04.01.0
16Jake Klein00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
17Bryce Milford731053940040123.51.55.02.50.02.00.5
18Mitchell Riordan6553118216060280273091610.88.819.73.50.04.70.2
19Jeremy Burton00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
20Sam De Koning3440742039366276612374.95.710.62.93.90.90.4
21Josh Johnson51633300010115.01.06.03.00.00.01.0
22Kyle Hindle00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
23Jai Neal761356710011332.32.04.31.70.00.31.0
24Bigoa Nyuon432467232934137071210476.13.49.63.310.01.90.6
25Jake Stuart11415451060541025.52.07.52.00.03.00.0
26Jordan Andrews491339500110014.09.013.03.00.00.00.0
27Kobi George15722781640242243.81.85.51.80.01.00.5
28Bailey Schmidt26224873120410712116146.55.512.01.826.81.00.3
29Flynn Hynes651134700100016.05.011.03.00.00.00.0
30James Thomas11516313330113033.71.75.31.00.01.00.0
31Josh Mounter831154840011018.03.011.05.00.04.00.0
32Blake Kuipers171835112215423246244.34.58.82.85.81.00.5
33Harry Sullivan6915211630011132.03.05.00.70.01.00.3
34Reece Orchard742195274954270182462612.33.515.84.50.04.50.3
36John Roysmith54914511200215.04.09.01.01.01.02.0
37Bayleigh Welsh242953131341800710154.85.810.62.60.01.60.2
38Max Gregory333972123539130596174.75.610.31.70.01.90.1
39Jack Toner8333116255265190243183613.85.519.34.20.03.20.5
40Sam Merrick2114359142360197054.22.87.01.80.01.20.0
41Taj Westworth24610600000012.04.06.01.00.00.00.0
42Jai Nanscawen42266815383513012126658.45.213.63.00.02.61.2
43Cooper Hodgson00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
44Cody Weightman5311641736267081617413.32.816.04.30.01.81.8
45Luca Goonan515911017665035119124677.38.415.72.40.15.00.9
46Darius Popa3318511427232304115374.72.67.32.00.03.30.4
47Will Bravo3116471421271803130456.23.29.42.80.03.60.8
48Jaxon Stuart00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
50Lachlan Williams9613109402572100318315713.71.915.65.70.01.40.7
51Ashton Williamson63935420010016.03.09.03.00.02.00.0
52Corey Ellison2693518102357180638.73.011.76.02.31.72.0
53Austin Bradtke16163271714247972235.35.310.72.315.70.70.7

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1760163341315326
2761054940513624
3752061338116120
4752052936314620
5743047746210316
674303924728316
784404505608016
873404104149912
983504705528512
107250445448998
117250506562908
127250498563888
137151418487866

Tweets