Dandenong Stingrays

Dandenong Stingrays played in the inaugural 1992 season and initially played their homes games at Mordialloc, but currently host teams at Shepley Oval, Dandenong.

They have played in four TAC Cup grand finals, without success, however have introduced a number of talented players to the AFL including an impressive five number one draft picks (Jeff White, Travis Johnstone, Tom Scully, Lachie Whitfield and Jacob Weitering).

Dandenong Stingrays 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Henry Berenger55268124373922533181105.52.68.12.40.52.20.1
2Hayden Young97341312166531601216310616.25.721.83.50.02.70.0
3Miller Bergman121123215521002026.05.511.51.00.51.00.0
4William Lewis00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
5Lachlan Cooper31412210002013.01.04.01.00.01.00.0
6Jarryd Barker10111538001220110.01.011.05.00.00.00.0
8Brock Cliffe28134172021160793139.34.313.72.30.05.30.3
9William Howe17522971451221335.71.77.33.00.31.71.0
10Clayton Gay1182914739607926010282191110.72.613.43.50.02.40.8
11Ned Cahill63511142460532601626211610.58.519.04.00.04.31.8
12Makaio Haywood3727641327391601197175.33.99.11.90.02.30.1
13Nathan Heath683710525446026092234106.83.710.52.50.02.60.4
14Deakyn Smith313263163037240428165.25.310.52.70.04.00.2
15Declan Gould141327191460041134.74.39.00.30.02.00.3
16Jake Klein31422230001013.01.04.02.00.03.00.0
17Bryce Milford2417411013251011710164.02.86.81.70.21.70.2
18Mitchell Riordan6553118216060280273091610.88.819.73.50.04.70.2
19Jeremy Burton32512310111013.02.05.01.00.01.00.0
20Sam De Koning4045852542447357813385.05.610.63.14.40.90.4
21Josh Johnson51633300010115.01.06.03.00.00.01.0
22Kyle Hindle00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
23Jai Neal17112810131623021662.81.84.71.70.50.31.0
24Bigoa Nyuon432467232934137071210476.13.49.63.310.01.90.6
25Jake Stuart165214714110652035.31.77.01.30.03.70.0
26Jordan Andrews1417317161740223034.75.710.32.30.01.30.0
27Kobi George2011319122160245254.02.26.21.80.01.20.4
28Bailey Schmidt26224873120410712116146.55.512.01.826.81.00.3
29Flynn Hynes171027992210131035.73.39.03.00.00.30.0
30James Thomas16925517870124044.02.36.31.30.01.80.0
31Josh Mounter234271291850132037.71.39.04.00.01.70.0
32Blake Kuipers282654163321650647364.74.39.02.78.31.00.5
33Harry Sullivan2314376201980237154.62.87.41.20.01.60.2
34Reece Orchard1133815140738171030311921011.33.815.14.00.07.10.2
36John Roysmith161733716171211512353.23.46.61.42.22.40.6
37Bayleigh Welsh44448823266413021214285.55.511.02.90.01.60.3
38Max Gregory64681322264652801415183115.86.212.02.00.02.50.3
39Jack Toner14458202468811234035431951014.45.820.24.60.03.40.5
40Sam Merrick41246519264110021211185.13.08.12.40.01.30.1
41Taj Westworth6612211010020023.03.06.01.00.00.50.0
42Jai Nanscawen49358417484316014158668.25.814.02.80.02.71.0
43Cooper Hodgson00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
44Cody Weightman5311641736267081617413.32.816.04.30.01.81.8
45Luca Goonan577012720765739120144687.18.815.92.50.14.90.8
46Darius Popa3919581629282404215384.92.47.32.00.03.00.4
47Will Bravo4939882338522705181486.14.911.02.90.03.40.5
48Jaxon Stuart19183752218110474136.36.012.31.70.03.70.3
50Lachlan Williams12716143514187170827365914.11.815.95.70.01.90.6
51Ashton Williamson311647171930110272647.84.011.84.30.02.81.5
52Corey Ellison3716532223298205101649.34.013.35.55.02.01.5
53Austin Bradtke16163271714247972235.35.310.72.315.70.70.7
54Corey Battams11617671150321025.53.08.53.00.02.50.0
55Patrick Gerdan7142131731355531032.34.77.01.018.34.30.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1131030100264915440
21394093377412136
31394092881511436
41385095873113132
51284077370411032
6138507878479332
71376089083510728
81265185884810126
9135809229939320
10124807277449816
11134907068278516
12124807418848416
13131111698964726

Tweets