Dandenong Stingrays

Dandenong Stingrays played in the inaugural 1992 season and initially played their homes games at Mordialloc, but currently host teams at Shepley Oval, Dandenong.

They have played in four TAC Cup grand finals, without success, however have introduced a number of talented players to the AFL including an impressive five number one draft picks (Jeff White, Travis Johnstone, Tom Scully, Lachie Whitfield and Jacob Weitering).

Dandenong Stingrays 2019

#PlayerKHBDMCPUPTHOCLRI50R50GLGMKHDMHOTG
1Henry Berenger794812731606238654291155.33.28.52.10.42.50.1
2Hayden Young181862674211812843130364621215.17.222.33.50.13.60.2
3Miller Bergman151328219741005035.04.39.30.70.31.30.0
4William Lewis44236793231901912113314.77.722.33.00.03.01.0
5Lachlan Cooper71118411620004032.33.76.01.30.00.70.0
6Jarryd Barker10111538001220110.01.011.05.00.00.00.0
8Brock Cliffe362258930271909103157.24.411.61.80.03.80.2
9William Howe31114214172492471674.41.66.02.00.31.30.9
10Clayton Gay170432136094109450134236131710.02.512.53.50.02.60.8
11Ned Cahill1279322043105111440324810171210.67.818.33.60.03.71.4
12Makaio Haywood42307213334117014117185.33.89.01.60.02.10.1
13Nathan Heath1076517243651004101333175166.74.110.82.70.02.60.3
14Deakyn Smith4145862140513106611185.15.610.82.60.03.90.1
15Declan Gould141327191460041134.74.39.00.30.02.00.3
16Jake Klein31422230001013.01.04.02.00.03.00.0
17Bryce Milford413576252151161111134113.73.26.92.30.11.50.4
18Mitchell Riordan6553118216060280273091610.88.819.73.50.04.70.2
19Jeremy Burton32512310111013.02.05.01.00.01.00.0
20Sam De Koning54601143349631241910183114.95.510.43.03.71.10.3
21Josh Johnson51633300010115.01.06.03.00.00.01.0
22Kyle Hindle00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
23Jai Neal22163812202067242682.82.04.81.50.90.80.8
24Bigoa Nyuon8059139555684201701222178136.24.510.74.213.11.50.6
25Jake Stuart281341101526170872055.62.68.22.00.03.40.0
26Jordan Andrews19214010182380225144.85.310.02.50.02.00.3
27Kobi George28184611193290295374.02.66.61.60.01.30.4
28Bailey Schmidt372764114126613417197166.24.510.71.822.31.00.2
29Flynn Hynes25154012123230151055.03.08.02.40.00.60.0
30James Thomas21133462213110235054.22.66.81.20.02.20.0
31Josh Mounter2663214102290143046.51.58.03.50.02.30.0
32Blake Kuipers49551043359461576106143124.14.68.72.86.31.30.3
33Harry Sullivan30154592126120238165.02.57.51.50.02.00.2
34Reece Orchard15149200539610690039462321410.83.514.33.80.06.40.1
36John Roysmith161733716171211512353.23.46.61.42.22.40.6
37Bayleigh Welsh89731624448113140518292146.45.211.63.10.01.00.1
38Max Gregory75801552477763001918213135.86.211.91.80.02.30.2
39Jack Toner238843227212918348039604761614.95.320.14.50.03.00.4
40Sam Merrick41246519264110021211185.13.08.12.40.01.30.1
41Taj Westworth7916321340030032.33.05.31.00.01.30.0
42Jai Nanscawen6142103285358190141610778.76.014.74.00.02.71.0
43Cooper Hodgson00000000000000.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
44Cody Weightman74189219513980112218612.33.015.33.20.01.31.3
45Luca Goonan117144261431581136014631106148.410.318.63.10.14.30.4
46Darius Popa55318622433933054203115.02.87.82.00.03.00.3
47Will Bravo9062152367187410223157146.44.410.92.60.02.90.5
48Jaxon Stuart20214152619110474145.05.310.31.30.02.80.3
49Connor Macdonald16622391340152135.32.07.31.00.01.30.3
50Lachlan Williams197332307971144271104548121414.12.416.45.60.11.90.9
51Ashton Williamson4835832632552004152976.95.011.93.70.02.91.3
52Corey Ellison59228131364210358151869.83.713.55.25.81.71.3
53Austin Bradtke16163271714247972235.35.310.72.315.70.70.7
54Corey Battams11617671150321025.53.08.53.00.02.50.0
55Patrick Gerdan92534822122089833061.54.25.71.314.83.30.0
58Liam Scott27224916183170870039.07.316.35.30.02.30.0
61James Cahill131124891660030034.33.78.02.70.02.00.0

2019 NAB League Boys

PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1181440127191813856
21814401380110212556
31812601279107911948
41911801388105213244
5181170107111269544
6181080113211669740
7179801174109010836
817791114812239430
9166100115711929724
1016610099911778524
11165110101710539720
1216412084010398116
1316312187612077314

Tweets