2020 AFL Women’s Trade and Free Agency Tracker

AFL WOMEN’S TRADE / FREE AGENCY TRACKER:

ADELAIDE:

IN: Jess Sedunary, Lisa Whiteley, Hannah Munyard, Pick 42, Pick 45
OUT: Pick 20, Pick 34, Pick 42

BRISBANE:

IN: Taylor Smith, Pick 37, Pick 51
OUT: Pick 24

CARLTON:

IN: Elise O’Dea, Maddy Guerin, Charlotte Hammans, Pick 36
OUT: Sarah Hosking, Jayde Van Dyk, Pick 42, Pick 56

COLLINGWOOD:

IN: Abbey Green, Aliesha Newman, Pick 19, Pick 25, Pick 31, Pick 33
OUT: Sarah D’Arcy, Sarah Dargan, Katie Lynch, Pick 10, Pick 40

FREMANTLE:

IN: Jess Trend, Pick 46
OUT: Tayla Bresland, Pick 44

GEELONG:

IN: Pick 10, Pick 20. Pick 27, Pick 39
OUT: Pick 5, Pick 35, Pick 49

GOLD COAST:

IN: Alison Drennan, Pick 56
OUT: Charlotte Hammans, Taylor Smith, Pick 37, Pick

GWS

IN: Kat Smith, Pick 29, Pick 42
OUT: Lisa Whiteley, Pick 25, Pick 39

MELBOURNE:

IN: Pick 5, Pick 15, Pick 17, Pick 35, Pick 41, Pick 49
OUT: Aleisha Newman, Harriet Cordner, Bianca Jakobsson, Kat Smith, Elise O’Dea, Maddy Guerin, Pick 11, Pick 27

NORTH MELBOURNE:

IN: Grace Campbell, Pick 22, Pick 44, Pick 50
OUT: Abbey Green, Jess Trend, Pick 40, Pick 43, Pick 57

RICHMOND:

IN: Sarah Hosking, Sarah D’Arcy, Sarah Dargan, Harriet Cordner, Pick 43
OUT: Grace Campbell, Pick 17, Pick 31, Pick 45

ST KILDA:

IN: Jayde Van Dyk, Pick 24, Pick 34, Pick 40, Pick 57
OUT: Jess Sedunary, Alison Drennan, Pick 22, Pick 36, Pick 50

WEST COAST:

IN: Aisling McCarthy, Tayla Bresland, Pick 3
OUT: Pick 2, Pick 16, Pick 46

WESTERN BULLDOGS:

IN: Katie Lynch, Pick 2, Pick 11, Pick 16
OUT: Aisling McCarthy, Hannah Munyard, Pick 3, Pick 19, Pick 33

 

2020 AFL WOMEN’S LIVE DRAFT ORDER:

First Round:

1. Richmond
2. Western Bulldogs
3. West Coast
4. Adelaide
5. Melbourne
6. St Kilda
7. Gold Coast
8. Brisbane
9. GWS GIANTS
10. Melbourne
11. Western Bulldogs
12. Carlton
13. North Melbourne
14. Fremantle
15. Melbourne
16. Western Bulldogs

Second Round:

17. Melbourne
18. West Coast
19. Collingwood
20. Geelong
21. Geelong
22. North Melbourne
23. Gold Coast
24. St Kilda
25. Collingwood
26. Collingwood
27. Geelong
28. Carlton
29. GWS GIANTS
30. Fremantle

Third Round:

31. Collingwood
32. West Coast
33. Collingwood
34. St Kilda
35. Melbourne
36. Carlton
37. Brisbane
38. Brisbane
39. Geelong
40. St Kilda
41. Melbourne
42. GWS GIANTS
43. Richmond
44. North Melbourne

Fourth Round:

45. Adelaide
46. Fremantle
47. Western Bulldogs
48. Adelaide
49. Melbourne
50. North Melbourne
51. Brisbane
52. Brisbane
53. GWS GIANTS
54. Collingwood
55. Melbourne
56. Gold Coast
57. St Kilda
58. Fremantle

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *