2019 AFL Women’s Draft: Full Order

TODAY is the day when AFL Women’s dreams are made, and we will update the draft order as it happens. Keep checking back to see how your team has performed.

Round 1

1 Western Bulldogs – Gabby Newton (Northern Knights/Vic Metro)
2 Carlton – Lucy McEvoy (Geelong Falcons/Vic Country)
3 Brisbane Lions – Lily Postlethwaite (Maroochydore/Queensland)
4 GWS Giants – Maggie Gorham (Belconnen Magpies)
5 St Kilda – Georgia Patrikios (Calder Cannons/Vic Metro)
6 Western Bulldogs – Nell Morris-Dalton (Northern Knights/Vic Metro)
7 Richmond – Sophie Molan (GWV Rebels/Vic Country)
8 Western Bulldogs – Gemma Lagioia (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro)
9 Western Bulldogs – Elisabeth Georgostathis (Western Jets/Vic Metro)
10 North Melbourne – Ellie Gavalas (Western Bulldogs VFLW)
11 Geelong Cats – Millie Brown (Murray Bushrangers/Vic Country)
12 Fremantle – Roxanne Roux (East Fremantle/Western Australia)
13 Carlton – Grace Egan (Richmond VFLW)
14 Adelaide Crows – Montana McKinnon (South Adelaide)
15 Brisbane Lions – Isabel Dawes (Maroochydore)
16 Brisbane Lions – Catherine Svarc (Wilston Grange)
17 Brisbane Lions – Hannah Hillman (Coorparoo)
18 Gold Coast Suns – Serene Watson (Bond University)

Round 2

19 West Coast – Imahra Cameron (Swan Districts)
20 Brisbane Lions – Lucy Bellinger (Glenelg)
21 Fremantle – Mim Strom (South Fremantle)
22 Gold Coast Suns – Hannah Dunn (Norwood)
23 GWS Giants – Lisa Steane (Nelson Bay)
24 St Kilda – Rosie Dillon (Hawthorn VFLW)
25 Richmond – Laura McClelland (Eastern Ranges/Vic Metro)
26 Carlton – Brooke Vernon (Dandenong Stingrays/Vic Country)
27 St Kilda – Nicola Xenos (Oakleigh Chargers/Vic Metro)
28 Brisbane Lions – Tahlia Hickie (Coorparoo)
29 GWS Giants – Annalyse Lister (Darebin Falcons)
30 St Kilda – Tarni White (Coorparoo)
31 Richmond – Ella Wood (GWV Rebels)
32 North Melbourne – Sarah Wright (Carlton VFLW)
33 St Kilda – Tamara Luke (Hawthorn VFLW)
34 Geelong Cats – Gemma Wright (Carlton VFLW)
35 Fremantle – Ann McMahon (East Fremantle)
36 Carlton – Sharnie Whiting (Williamstown)
37 Adelaide Crows – Najwa Allan (Norwood)
38 Gold Coast Suns – Alexia Hamilton (Queanbeyan)
39 West Coast – Sophie McDonald (Claremont)
40 Richmond – Sarah Sansonetti (Northern Knights/Vic Metro)
41 St Kilda – Hannah Priest (Norwood)

Round 3

42 Gold Coast Suns – Brit Perry (North Adelaide)
43 Richmond – Holly Whitford (Melbourne University)
44 Carlton – Serena Gibbs (Eastern Ranges)
45 Brisbane Lions – Selena Priest (Coolangatta-Tweed)
46 Adelaide Crows – Nicole Campbell (South Adelaide)
47 Western Bulldogs – Isabella Grant (Western Jets)
48 Western Bulldogs – Britney Gutknecht (Northern Knights)
49 North Melbourne – Mia King (Launceston)
50 Geelong Cats – Nicole Garner (Casey Demons)
51 Fremantle – Emma O’Driscoll (Swan Districts)
52 Carlton – Vaomua Laloifi (Western Bulldogs VFLW)
53 Adelaide Crows – Jaimi Tabb (Woodville West Torrens)
54 Melbourne – Jacqueline Parry (Queanbeyan)
55 Richmond – Nekaela Butler (GWV Rebels)
56 West Coast – Tarnee Tester (Subiaco)
57 Gold Coast Suns – Cheyenne Hammond (South Adelaide)

Round 4

58 Richmond – Cleo Saxon-Jones (Western Jets)
59 Carlton – Courtney Jones (Southern Saints)
60 Brisbane Lions – Dakota Davidson (University of Queensland)
61 GWS Giants – Sarah Halvorsen (Newcastle City)
62 Western Bulldogs – Amelia Van Oosterwijck (Oakleigh Chargers)
63 St Kilda – Pass
64 North Melbourne – Tahni Nestor (Melbourne University)
65 Geelong Cats – Mia Skinner (Geelong Falcons)
66 Fremantle – Sarah Garstone (Claremont)
67 Collingwood – Kaila Bentvelzen (Casey Demons)
68 Adelaide Crows – Caitlin Gould (Glenelg)
69 Gold Coast Suns – Dee Heslop (Yeronga)
70 West Coast – Katherine Orme (Claremont)
71 Richmond – Laura Bailey (Richmond VFLW)
72 Melbourne – Brenna Tarrant (East Coast Eagles)

Round 5

73 Richmond – Emma Horne (Eastern Ranges)
74 Collingwood – Jordan Membrey (Hawthorn VFLW)
75 Brisbane Lions – Maria Moloney (University of Queensland)
76 GWS Giants – Emily Goodsir (East Coast Eagles)
77 Melbourne – Gabby Colvin (Darebin)
78 Melbourne – Krstel Petrevski (Calder Cannons)
79 North Melbourne – Abbey Green (Launceston)
80 Geelong Cats – Amy McDonald (Geelong VFLW)
81 Fremantle – Janelle Cuthbertson (Perth Angels)
82 Collingwood – Alana Porter (Oakleigh Chargers)
83 Adelaide Crows – Courtney Gum (South Adelaide)
84 Richmond – Kate Dempsey (Richmond VFLW)
85 Fremantle – Bianca Webb (Swan Districts)
86 Gold Coast Suns – Jade Pregelj (Yaronga)

Round 6

87 Richmond – Ciara Fitzgerald (Northern Knights)
88 Western Bulldogs – Pass
89 Collingwood – Ebony O’Dea (Norwood)
90 GWS Giants – Georgia Garnett (East Coast Eagles)
91 Gold Coast Suns – Georgia Breward (Coolangatta-Tweed)
92 West Coast – Talia Radan (Hawthorn VFLW)
93 Richmond – Emily Harley (Oakleigh Chargers)
94 Collingwood – Machaelia Roberts (NT Thunder)
95 GWS Giants – Tait Mackrill (GWS VFLW)
96 Richmond – Lauren Tesoriero (Richmond VFLW)
97 GWS Giants – Rebecca Privitelli (GWS VFLW)
98 Geelong Cats – Madisen Maguire (Geelong VFLW)
99 GWS Giants – Lisa Whiteley (GWS VFLW)

Round 7

100 Adelaide Crows – Madison Newman (West Adelaide)
101 West Coast – Chantella Perera (Hawthorn VFLW)
102 Adelaide Crows – Chelsea Biddell (West Adelaide)

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *