Team Selection: NAB League Boys – Round 10

WITH not only both Victorian teams playing in the National Under 18 Championships, but the Allies as well, Tasmania loses some of its top-end talent for the curtain raiser game between the Devils and Murray Bushrangers prior to the Allies-Vic Country match. Across the competition there are a number of changes based around players returning from the championships as others depart, while some return from the Young Guns game, giving teams a much needed experience boost. Among them a couple of key talls return from injuries with Western Jets’ Emerson Jeka and Eastern Ranges’ Jamieson Rossiter among the crucial inclusions for their respective sides.

DANDENONG STINGRAYS v. NORTHERN KNIGHTS

Round 10 – 08/06/2019
10:30am
Shepley Oval – Dandenong

DANDENONG STINGRAYS

B: 38. M. Gregory, 1. H. Berenger, 48. J. Stuart
HB: 35. D. Popa, 32. B. Kuipers, 30. J. Thomas
C: 10. C. Gay, 34. R. Orchard, 13. N. Heath
HF: 47. W. Bravo, 36. J. Roysmith, 42. J. Nanscawen
F: 25. J. Stuart, 52. C. Ellison, 39. J. Toner
R: 24. B. Nyuon, 45. L. Goonan, 12. M. Haywood
Int: 15. D. Gould, 9. W. Howe, 29. F. Hynes, 17. B. Milford, 31. J. Mounter, 14. D. Smith, 37. B. Welsh, 41. T. Westworth
23P: 51. A. Williamson

NORTHERN KNIGHTS

B: 27. E. Macpherson, 45. A. Taylor, 51. R. Uwandu
HB: 4. J. Davies, 16. O. Simpson, 19. J. Trudgeon
C: 23. N. Cox, 8. A. Carafa, 41. N. Kitchell
HF: 5. J. D’Intinosante, 24. B. Major, 10. J. Lucente
F: 9. C. Simonsen, 59. J. Boyd, 11. R. Sturgess
R: 15. N. Howard, 13. S. Philp, 3. B. Nikolovski
Int: 12. C. Barbera, 34. Z. Costello, 30. B. Leonard, 43. T. McMahon, 31. H. Ramshaw, 47. M. Sindrivanis, 14. J. Watson
23P: 42. J. Potter

In: R. Sturgess, J. Watson, A. Carafa, N. Cox, J. Boyd, C. Simonsen, N. Howard, J. Trudgeon, B. Nikolovski
Out: R. Gardner, J. Janev, K. Davies, L. Mcmahon, J. Bowne, K. Brandt

GEELONG FALCONS v. SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS

Round 10 – 08/06/2019
11:30am
Mars Stadium – Ballarat

GEELONG FALCONS

B: 53. C. Fleeton, 52. S. Christensen, 44. S. Witherden
HB: 38. S. Bourke, 48. J. Paterson, 18. B. Reid
C: 7. C. Harris, 30. H. Stubbings, 21. L. Smith
HF: 4. G. Bove, 37. O. Henry, 25. J. Sarcevic
F: 55. M. Langan, 36. C. Sprague, 39. K. Skene
R: 46. H. Walsh, 11. C. Karpala, 3. K. Rayner
Int: 58. R. Bell, 32. N. Gadsby, 50. J. Grigsby, 20. W. Kilpatrick, 8. C. Lazzaro, 22. N. Lever, 26. J. Mullen
23P: 35. O. Barrow

In: S. Witherden, R. Bell, H. Stubbings, C. Sprague, S. Christensen, J. Paterson, N. Gadsby, B. Reid, C. Lazzaro, N. Lever, G. Bove, J. Mullen, M. Langan, K. Skene
Out: A. Hildebrandt, T. Richardson, N. Gribble, C. Ham, C. Brauer, S. Ham, J. Lange, L. Hocking, M. Annandale, J. Paatsch, H. Whyte

SANDRINGHAM DRAGONS

B: 42. L. Cleary, 26. J. Castan, 10. J. Le Grice
HB: 55. L. Hall, 25. J. Brazionis, 17. T. Milne
C: 9. N. Burke, 40. R. Virtue, 39. B. O’Leary
HF: 15. A. Hanrahan, 14. K. Yorke, 35. L. Lamble
F: 23. J. Florent, 59. O. Lord, 3. G. Grey
R: 28. R. Bowman, 37. W. Mackay, 7. J. Voss
Int: 43. J. Bowey, 30. A. Courtney, 69. L. Hayes, 18. J. Lloyd, 44. L. Riley, 53. E. Soylemez, 63. T. Spencer
23P: 45. A. Perkins

GIPPSLAND POWER v. WESTERN JETS

Round 10 – 08/06/2019
1:00pm
Morwell Recreation Reserve

GIPPSLAND POWER

B: 24. B. Maslen, 41. D. McRae, 5. F. Shields
HB: 13. T. Fitzpatrick, 14. T. Hourigan, 40. T. Mann
C: 3. M. McGannon, 35. J. van der Pligt, 28. S. Tapner
HF: 21. M. McGarrity, 25. J. McGrath, 20. H. Neocleous
F: 30. T. Baldi, 43. Z. Skinner, 29. T. Rees
R: 42. M. Nicholas, 9. W. Papley, 8. B. McAuliffe
Int: 1. R. Angwin, 10. L. Connolly, 39. M. Hawkins, 31. B. MacFarlane, 33. N. Prowd, 23. Z. Soutar, 32. L. Williams
23P: 38. D. Bourke

In: D. Bourke, N. Prowd, M. Hawkins, T. Fitzpatrick
Out: H. Dawson

WESTERN JETS

B: 8. J. Kellett, 28. K. Crimmins, 39. L. Phillips
HB: 23. B. Chehade, 41. L. Rzanovski, 4. L. Rocci
C: 27. D. Grmusa, 10. Z. Christofi, 2. H. White
HF: 22. D. Edwards, 18. E. Jeka, 3. E. Ford
F: 24. J. Honey, 45. A. Clarke, 30. D. Pantalleresco
R: 47. W. Kennedy, 19. J. Horo, 5. K. Borg
Int: 31. S. Clifford, 38. L. Heaney, 44. A. Manton, 26. C. Raak, 17. N. Reynolds, 29. B. Ryan, 16. C. White
23P: 14. M. Cousins

In: E. Jeka, J. Honey, J. Kellett, W. Kennedy
Out: D. Bolkas

GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS v. EASTERN RANGES

Round 10 – 08/06/2019
2:00pm
Mars Stadium – Ballarat

GREATER WESTERN VICTORIA REBELS

B: 26. N. Nash, 28. I. Ewing, 6. J. Tillig
HB: 21. N. Stevens, 18. J. Wright, 9. I. Wareham
C: 22. M. Burgess, 1. C. Craig-Peters, 11. J. Dwyer
HF: 17. E. Ajang, 33. R. O’Keefe, 2. I. Grant
F: 19. N. Caris, 20. C. Giddings, 41. F. Marris
R: 23. D. McEldrew, 10. M. Lloyd, 12. R. Polkinghorne
Int: 8. J. Cleaver, 35. C. Hinkley, 40. F. Macdonald, 25. P. Rea
Emg: 38. T. Jennings, 24. J. Quick, 30. I. Thomas
23P: 36. H. Waters

In: N. Stevens, I. Wareham, M. Burgess, T. Jennings, I. Thomas, P. Rea
Out: F. Atchison, M. Herbert, T. Mahony

EASTERN RANGES

B: 12. J. Gilbee, 41. K. Phelan, 40. J. Hourihan
HB: 4. J. Clarke, 39. J. Nathan, 19. W. Parker
C: 20. C. Downie, 23. Z. Pretty, 30. T. Edwards
HF: 9. J. Duffy, 18. B. McCormack, 13. J. Rossiter
F: 14. L. Gawel, 36. B. Hickleton, 27. J. Jaworski
R: 49. R. Smith, 45. M. Zalac, 16. T. Garner
Int: 10. C. Black, 6. M. Brown, 15. S. Feagaimalii, 53. J. Tilly, 3. C. Tilyard, 37. J. Weichard, 22. B. White
23P: 38. M. Massarotti

In: T. Garner, J. Nathan, L. Gawel, M. Massarotti, C. Downie, R. Smith, J. Rossiter, C. Black
Out: L. Vassis, C. Weightman, M. Mellis, J. Ross, J. Diedrich

CALDER CANNONS v. OAKLEIGH CHARGERS

Round 10 – 08/06/2019
2:00pm
Rams Arena – Craigieburn

CALDER CANNONS

B: 39. B. Overman, 26. M. Fletcher, 31. G. Thomas
HB: 8. S. Ramsay, 59. D. Tully, 32. M. Simpson
C: 5. C. Brown, 25. J. Martin, 30. J. Kemp
HF: 35. S. Graham, 41. J. Eyre, 16. J. Keeping
F: 3. J. Cardillo, 12. J. O’Sullivan, 29. C. Edwardes
R: 61. J. Hotchkin, 10. H. Minton-Connell, 27. N. Gentile
Int: 4. K. Baker, 37. B. Bozinovski, 46. S. Callander, 36. P. Luckins, 40. Z. Molloy, 42. F. O’Neill, 34. O. Sasalu
23P: 17. J. Langborne

In: K. Baker, C. Edwardes, J. Langborne, H. Minton-Connell, S. Graham, J. Kemp, M. Fletcher
Out: N. Stewart, F. Evans, R. Mason, A. Righele

OAKLEIGH CHARGERS

B: 49. H. Mastras, 36. R. Valentine, 34. V. Zagari
HB: 52. N. Guiney, 39. R. McInnes, 53. F. Maguire
C: 3. J. Ayton-Delaney, 18. F. Elliot, 27. J. May
HF: 57. S. Seach, 25. J. Ugle-Hagan, 75. A. Tassell
F: 28. L. Johnson, 67. H. Mundy, 1. L. Westwood
R: 22. T. Graham, 12. L. Jenkins, 6. J. Lucas
Int: 65. T. Lovell, 9. W. Phillips, 15. K. Schreiber, 77. N. Stathopoulos
Emg: 24. B. Jepson, 71. M. Steiner, 17. G. Varagiannis
23P: 2. B. Laurie

In: R. McInnes, J. Ugle-Hagan, B. Laurie, M. Steiner, W. Phillips, N. Guiney, B. Jepson, L. Johnson, G. Varagiannis, H. Mastras, K. Schreiber, J. Ayton-Delaney
Out: J. Woodfull, L. Winter, M. Tighello, C. Stone, B. Rogers, K. Jones, Z. Hart, J. Nelson

TASMANIA DEVILS v. MURRAY BUSHRANGERS

Round 10 – 09/06/2019
10:00am
UTAS Stadium – Launceston

TASMANIA DEVILS

B: 14. B. Simpson, 38. O. Shaw, 35. L. Viney
HB: 20. W. Harper, 7. M. McGuinness, 17. P. Walker
C: 12. I. Chugg, 18. E. Jackson, 21. L. Gadomski
HF: 31. J. Menzie, 25. J. Callow, 58. Z. Adams
F: 4. W. Peppin, 56. J. Lane, 33. L. Borsboom
R: 8. J. Steele, 16. R. Banks-Smith, 2. O. Burrows-Cheng
Int: 9. J. Chaplin, 30. B. Gordon, 23. H. Ireland, 32. A. Jefferies, 19. S. Lewis-Johnson, 26. O. Sanders, 29. C. Stuart
23P: 6. S. Banks

In: C. Stuart, W. Harper, S. Lewis-Johnson, S. Banks, R. Banks-Smith, H. Ireland, A. Jefferies, J. Lane, L. Borsboom, Z. Adams
Out: O. Davis, N. Baker, R. Mansell, S. Collins, C. Riethoff, C. Stephenson, M. O’Neill

MURRAY BUSHRANGERS

B: 42. H. Beasley, 18. C. Crisp, 44. J. Hillary
HB: 19. J. Boyer, 25. L. Fiore, 2. C. Byrne
C: 33. J. Crawford, 53. C. Wilson, 26. S. Durham
HF: 54. D. Bedendo, 7. Z. Barzen, 9. K. Chalcraft
F: 14. J. Chalcraft, 13. H. Kaak, 24. T. Panuccio
R: 3. B. Kelly, 38. D. Clarke, 8. Z. Maher
Int: 21. D. Everett, 49. C. McLeod, 15. P. Parnell, 29. K. Williamson
Emg: 22. E. Baxter, 48. M. Hallows, 27. A. Martin
23P: 55. R. Bouker

In: K. Williamson, H. Beasley, Z. Maher, R. Bouker, E. Baxter, T. Panuccio, B. Kelly, M. Hallows, A. Martin, C. Wilson, L. Fiore, Z. Barzen, D. Clarke
Out: A. Shepherd, C. Wild, W. Quirk, W. Christie, W. Chandler, W. Bowden, K. Davies, J. O’Dwyer, T. Bracher

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *