Western Australia announce Under 18 squad

WESTERN AUSTRALIA have named their squad for the Under 18 Championships with a large contingent of bottom-agers included.

Peel Thunder’s Aaron Naughton and West Perth’s Oscar Allen have been named co-captains.

WAs first game is at Domain Stadium against South Australia on Saturday June 10.

SQUAD: 

Deppro WA State 18s Squad

No. Name Surmane

DOB

Height

Weight

WAFL Club/Community/PSA Club

1 Jarrad Fazioli

14-05-00

173

72

Peel Thunder / Eaton Bombers
2 Ian Hill

09-02-00

174

63

Perth Demons / Wesley
3 Tom Joyce

07-03-00

179

67

East Fremantle / Aquinas
4 Lachlan Mitchell

04-07-99

181

75

Peel Thunder / Baldivis
5 Taryce Stewart

21-12-98

177

75

Swan Districts / Midvale
6 Jarrod Cameron

03-05-00

182

70

Swan Districts / Aquinas
7 Jason Carter

11-01-00

182

72

Claremont / Aquinas
8 Sydney Stack

28-04-00

179

68

Perth / Federals (Northam)
9 Jake Patmore

29-01-99

181

78

Claremont / Christ Church
10 Connor West

07-05-99

182

78

West Perth / Joondalup Kinross
11 Callan England

15-10-99

182

73

Claremont / Hale
12 Damon Greaves

25-04-00

185

77

East Perth / Busselton
13 Gordon Narrier

27-11-98

187

75

Perth / Hale
14 Joseph Ugle

05-05-99

178

84

Perth / Redcliffe
15 Brayden Ainsworth

27-11-98

183

75

Subiaco / Ports (Esperance)
16 Jordan Boullineau

04-05-99

186

73

Peel Thunder / Baldivis
17 Jaxon Cahill

07-02-99

188

74

East Perth / Trinity
18 Zareth Roe

18-09-98

187

85

Perth / South Perth
19 Christian Ameduri

02-08-99

187

76

East Perth / Noranda
20 Brandon Starcevich

24-07-99

187

88

East Perth / Trinity
21 Matt Young

14-04-99

187

83

East Perth / Augusta Margaret River
22 Kyron Hayden

06-06-99

185

88

Subiaco / Hale
23 Damon Cramer

14-08-98

192

68

Peel Thunder / Rockingham
24 Durak Tucker

09-02-00

187

77

Peel Thunder / Guildford Grammar
25 Oscar Allen

19-03-99

191

83

West Perth / Whitfords
26 Chris Scott

16-09-99

193

79

East Fremantle / Rovers (Geraldton)
27 Sam Taylor

05-05-99

196

85

Swan Districts / Guildford Grammar
28 Ben Miller

31-08-99

196

98

Subiaco / Railways (Kalgoorlie)
29 Aaron Naughton

30-11-99

194

84

Peel Thunder / Rockingham
30 Sam East

18-06-99

198

84

East Perth / Manjimup Imperials
31 Jonathan Frampton

27-09-99

199

87

South Fremantle / Kardinya
32 Aaron Redhead

14-07-98

201

85

East Perth / Killarney Vale (NSW)
33 Joseph Hinder

27-01-00

180

72

Swan Districts / Guildford Grammar
35 Louis Miller

25-05-00

188

84

East Perth / Scotch
37 Oliver Eastland

26-03-98

197

86

Claremont / Scotch

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *